logoPopes (Western Christian)
Crib Sheets
Home Page
Beds
Bolts
Chemistry
Clothing
Convert Unit
Electrical
First Aid
Food/Drink
Radio Freq.
UK Politics
Monarchy
Christian
EU Countries
US Presidents
Geography
Geology
Mathematics
Music
Nautical
Numbers
Paper Sizes
Physics
Signs
Weather
Websites
DigitalDan Home
Hit = 186
 
©2000-2023
DigitalDan
 
Contact Site

Popes (Western Christian)

  • # Texts slightly inconsistent on some Pope numbers
  • Some dates are only approximations
Pope Approx
Year
From
Approx
Year
To
Saint Peter3267
Saint Linus6776
Saint Anacletus7688
Saint Clement I8897
Saint Evaristus97105
Saint Alexander I105115
Saint Sixtus I115125
Saint Telesphorus125136
Saint Hyginus136140
Saint Pius I140155
Saint Anicetus155166
Saint Soter166175
Saint Eleutherius175189
Saint Victor I189199
Saint Zephyrinus199217
Saint Callistus I217222
Saint Urban I222230
Saint Pontian230235
Saint Anterus235236
Saint Fabian236250
Saint Cornelius251253
Saint Lucius I253254
Saint Stephen I254257
Saint Sixtus II257258
Saint Dionysius260268
Saint Felix I269274
Saint Eutychian275283
Saint Caius283296
Saint Marcellinus296304
Saint Marcellus I308309
Saint Eusebius309310
Saint Miltiades311314
Saint Sylvester I314335
Saint Marcus336336
Saint Julius I337352
Liberius352366
Saint Damasus I366384
Saint Siricius384399
Saint Anastasius I399401
Saint Innocent I401417
Saint Zosimus417418
Saint Boniface I418422
Saint Celestine I422432
Saint Sixtus III432440
Saint Leo I440461
Saint Hilarius461468
Saint Simplicius468483
Saint Felix III#483492
Saint Gelasius I492496
Anastasius II496498
Saint Symmachus498514
Saint Hormisdas514523
Saint John I523526
Saint Felix IV#526530
Boniface II530532
John II533535
Saint Agapetus I535536
Saint Silverius536537
Vigilius537555
Pelagius I556561
John III561574
Benedict I575579
Pelagius II579590
Saint Gregory I590604
Sabinian604606
Boniface III607607
Saint Boniface IV608615
Saint Deusdedit615618
Boniface V619625
Honorius I625638
Severinus640640
John IV640642
Theodore I642649
Saint Martin I649655
Saint Eugene I655657
Saint Vitalian657672
Adeodatus II#672676
Donus676678
Saint Agatho678681
Saint Leo II682683
Saint Benedict II684685
John V685686
Conon686687
Saint Sergius I687701
John VI701705
John VII705707
Sisinnius708708
Constantine708715
Saint Gregory II715731
Saint Gregory III731741
Saint Zachary741752
St Stepen II#752752
Stephen III752757
Saint Paul I757767
Stephen IV#767772
Adrian I772795
Saint Leo III795816
Stephen V#816817
Saint Paschal I817824
Eugene II824827
Valentine827827
Gregory IV827844
Sergius II844847
Saint Leo IV847855
Benedict III855858
Saint Nicholas I858867
Adrian II867872
John VIII872882
Marinus I882884
Saint Adrian III884885
Stephen VI#885891
Formosus891896
Boniface VI896896
Stephen VII#896897
Romanus897897
Theodore II897897
John IX898900
Benedict IV900903
Leo V903903
Sergius III904911
Anastasius III911913
Lando913914
John X914928
Leo VI928928
Stephen VIII929931
John XI931935
Leo VII936939
Stephen IX939942
Marinus II942946
Agapetus II946955
John XII955963
Leo VIII963964
Benedict V964964
John XIII965972
Benedict VI973974
Benedict VII974983
John XIV983984
John XV985996
Gregory V996999
Sylvester II9991003
John XVII10031003
John XVIII10031009
Sergius IV10091012
Benedict VIII10121024
John XIX10241032
Benedict IX10321045
Sylvester III10451045
Benedict IX10451045
Gregory VI10451046
Clement II10461047
Benedict IX10471048
Damasus II10481048
Saint Leo IX10491054
Victor II10551057
Stephen X10571058
Nicholas II10581061
Alexander II10611073
Saint Gregory VII10731085
Blessed Victor III10861087
Blessed Urban II10881099
Paschal II10991118
Gelasius II11181119
Callistus II11191124
Honorius II11241130
Innocent II11301143
Celestine II11431144
Lucius II11441145
Blessed Eugene III11451153
Anastasius IV11531154
Adrian IV11541159
Alexander III11591181
Lucius III11811185
Urban III11851187
Gregory VIII11871187
Clement III11871191
Celestine III11911198
Innocent III11981216
Honorius III12161227
Gregory IX12271241
Celestine IV12411241
Innocent IV12431254
Alexander IV12541261
Urban IV12611264
Clement IV12651268
Blessed Gregory X12711276
Blessed Innocent V12761276
Adrian V12761276
John XXI12761277
Nicholas III12771280
Martin IV12811285
Honorius IV12851287
Nicholas IV12881292
Interregnum12921294
Saint Celestine V12941294
Boniface VIII12941303
Blessed Benedict XI13031304
Clement V13051314
John XXII13161334
Benedict XII13341342
Clement VI13421352
Innocent VI13521362
Blessed Urban V13621370
Gregory XI13701378
Urban VI13781389
Boniface IX13891404
Innocent VII14041406
Gregory XII14061415
Martin V14171431
Eugene IV14311447
Nicholas V14471455
Callistus III14551458
Pius II14581464
Paul II14641471
Sixtus IV14711484
Innocent VIII14841492
Alexander VI14921503
Pius III15031503
Julius II15031513
Leo X15131521
Adrian VI15221523
Clement VII15231534
Paul III15341549
Julius III15501555
Marcellus II15551555
Paul IV15551559
Pius IV15591565
Saint Pius V15661572
Gregory XIII15721585
Sixtus V15851590
Urban VII15901590
Gregory XIV15901591
Innocent IX15911591
Clement VIII15921605
Leo XI16051605
Paul V16051621
Gregory XV16211623
Urban VIII16231644
Innocent X16441655
Alexander VII16551667
Clement IX16671669
Clement X16701676
Blessed Innocent XI16761689
Alexander VIII16891691
Innocent XII16911700
Clement XI17001721
Innocent XIII17211724
Benedict XIII17241730
Clement XII17301740
Benedict XIV17401758
Clement XIII17581769
Clement XIV17691774
Pius VI17751799
Pius VII18001823
Leo XII18231829
Pius VIII18291830
Gregory XVI18311846
Blessed Pius IX18461878
Leo XIII18781903
Saint Pius X19031914
Benedict XV19141922
Pius XI19221939
Pius XII19391958
Saint John XXIII19581963
Paul VI19631978
John Paul I19781978
Saint John Paul II19782005
Benedict XVI20052013
Francis2013 
www.DigitalDan.co.uk